The battery is accessible through the back of the drone.
  • The battery is accessible through the back of the drone.

  • Press the tabs on both sides of the white stripe to pull the battery out.

Adicionar comentário

Now that the battery is out, remove the screws starting with the four smaller ones on the top part of the battery. After this, remove the last four on the side. Make sure to keep track of where each screw came from.
  • Now that the battery is out, remove the screws starting with the four smaller ones on the top part of the battery. After this, remove the last four on the side. Make sure to keep track of where each screw came from.

  • There should be one 7 mm Phillips head screw, three 6 mm Phillips head screws, and four 5 mm Phillips head screws.

  • There is another screw that is located where the arrow is pointed. You will need to take the other screws out first before you can get to this one.

Adicionar comentário

  • Remove the top piece, and gently pry the two halves apart. Divide the sticker if necessary.

Adicionar comentário

  • The battery is now removable from its container.

  • During reassembly, make sure the outlet is returned to its holder and faces the correct direction.

Adicionar comentário

  • Remove the 4x 7mm screws on the top and bottom, and the 2x 5mm screws from the middle, then remove the back part of the housing.

  • Remove the two hidden screws at the bottom, and the white power button.

  • There will be 6x 7 mm Phillips head screws, and 2x 5 mm Phillips head screws.

Adicionar comentário

  • Unplug all the cords from the circuit boards.

  • Carefully slide the main body off of the arms.

Adicionar comentário

  • Remove the four screws, and unsolder all cords on the circuit board.

  • There will be 4x 4mm Phillips head screws.

  • It is important to keep track of where the leads came from. Red/Blue and Black/White pairings belong to motors, whereas Black/Red pairings belong to lights. The ports are labeled on the board.

Adicionar comentário

Conclusão

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Connor Woitte

Member since: 15-02-2018

537 reputação

3 Guides authored

Equipe

UW Stout, Team S8-G6, Ogden Spring 2018 Membro de UW Stout, Team S8-G6, Ogden Spring 2018

UWSTOUT-OGDEN-S18S8G6

3 Membros

4 Guides authored

Adicionar comentário

Visualizar Estatísticas:

Últimas 24 horas: 3

Últimos 7 dias: 3

Últimos 30 dias: 9

Todo: 55