Ir para o conteúdo principal

Introdução

Outline what you are going to teach someone how to do.

Peças

Nenhum componente especificado.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

    • The top should lift off, but may not if it is stuck. A sharp strike from the back with the hand may unstick it. It will slide forward about a 3/8 of an inch. Push it back again from the front and it should be free enough to lift.

Conclusão

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

2 outras pessoas concluíram este guia.

Luke

Membro desde: 11/04/2016

1.189 Reputação

5 Guias de autoria

Equipe

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Membro de Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Membros

14 Guias de autoria

Adicione um comentário

Exibir estatísticas:

Últimas 24 horas: 0

Últimos 7 dias: 2

Últimos 30 dias: 18

Duração total: 1,393