Ir para o conteúdo principal

Peças

Nenhum componente especificado.

  1. Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.
    • Take out the screw which holds on the silver band using a Phillips #2 screwdriver.

    • Remove the silver band.

  2. Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.
    • Remove the four Phillips #2 screws located around the mixer where the band was removed.

    • This picture only shows two of the screw that you need to remove. The other two are on the exact opposite side of the mixer.

  3. Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.
    • Remove the top of the mixer to reveal the inner parts.

    • The top should lift off, but may not if it is stuck. A sharp strike from the back with the hand may unstick it. It will slide forward about a 3/8 of an inch. Push it back again from the front and it should be free enough to lift.

  4. Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.
    • Remove the 4 Phillips #2 screws connecting the black housing cover to the device.

    • Only one of the screws is seen in the picture. The other three are also located around the black housing cover.

  5. Take off the black housing cover.
    • Take off the black housing cover.

Conclusão

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Luke

Membro desde: 11/04/2016

1.189 Reputação

5 Guias de autoria

Equipe

Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016 Membro de Cal Poly, Team 25-4, Maness Spring 2016

CPSU-MANESS-S16S25G4

4 Membros

14 Guias de autoria

I find your instructions very helpful but one of my housing pins have broken off, Can it be replaced or do I need to replace the housing? If so where do I find the housing part. I can not find it.

w.gupton - Responder

Adicione um comentário

Exibir estatísticas:

Últimas 24 horas: 2

Últimos 7 dias: 5

Últimos 30 dias: 19

Duração total: 1,782