Ir para o conteúdo principal

Conserte seus objetos

Direito de executar reparos

Loja

Introdução

Be sure to keep the processor unplugged throughout the replacement process.

  1. Turn the bowl counterclockwise and lift. Turn the bowl counterclockwise and lift.
    • Turn the bowl counterclockwise and lift.

  2. Using the heavy duty spudger pry the plastic knob off the front of the processor. Using the heavy duty spudger pry the plastic knob off the front of the processor. Using the heavy duty spudger pry the plastic knob off the front of the processor.
    • Using the heavy duty spudger pry the plastic knob off the front of the processor.

  3. Using a #2 Phillips head screwdriver, remove the two 11 mm screws from the base. Pull suction cups straight out.
    • Using a #2 Phillips head screwdriver, remove the two 11 mm screws from the base.

    • Pull suction cups straight out.

  4. Remove rubber caps using the heavy duty spudger. Remove the four 11 mm screws using the #2 Phillips head screwdriver. Pull base straight out.
    • Remove rubber caps using the heavy duty spudger.

    • Remove the four 11 mm screws using the #2 Phillips head screwdriver.

    • Pull base straight out.

  5. Remove the two 11 mm screws using the #2 Phillips head screwdriver. Remove the two 11 mm screws using the #2 Phillips head screwdriver.
    • Remove the two 11 mm screws using the #2 Phillips head screwdriver.

  6. Cut all four red wires using the wire stripper crimping tool. Using the wire stripper crimping tool strip the ends of each red  wire and insert them into a new wiring connector cap, then crimp firmly.
    • Cut all four red wires using the wire stripper crimping tool.

    • Using the wire stripper crimping tool strip the ends of each red wire and insert them into a new wiring connector cap, then crimp firmly.

    • Cut the white wire using the stripper crimping tool.

    • Using the wire stripper crimping tool strip the ends of each of the white wires and insert them into the opposite ends of a parallel connector, then crimp firmly.

Conclusão

To reassemble your device, follow these instructions in reverse order.

Travis Williams

Membro desde: 02/02/2017

552 Reputação

5 Guias de autoria

Equipe

USF Tampa, Team 17-4, Blackwell Spring 2017 Membro de USF Tampa, Team 17-4, Blackwell Spring 2017

USFT-BLACKWELL-S17S17G4

3 Membros

7 Guias de autoria

On our unit the control knob became stuck. Where can I get a new control knob? Do you happen to know the part number?

Mitchell Arends - Responder

Adicione um comentário

Exibir estatísticas:

Últimas 24 horas: 0

Últimos 7 dias: 4

Últimos 30 dias: 24

Duração total: 437